Post Offer Free
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited  

Gold Index: 1203

You are here: home  > Fiber Jumper  > 10/100TX RJ45 port Singlemode fiber media Converter

10/100TX RJ45 port Singlemode fiber media Converter 

Price: 3.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: One pc in a box, then in ou...
Brand Name: Sophenol
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ 70°C
Production Capacity: 5000 /Days
Delivery Date: 3-7 working days
Data Rate: 10/100M

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies

This media converter transform the transmission media of ethernet signal from CAT5 to optical fiber. it can extend the transmission distance to several kilometer or hundred kilometer.
Using media converter is an economical solution to achieve long distance transmission base on today's systems.


Features:
1.Complies with 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

2.Provides UTP-to Fiber media conversion

3.Extentds network span to 2Km(multimode) 120Km(single mode)

4.Auto-negotiation on 100Base TX TP port

5.nteroperable with 100Base TX/TX devices

6.Provides Power, Link, and Receive Status LED Display

7.Supports a variety of fiber optic connectors to satisfy the extended requirements of users

 Applications:

 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Optical Ethernet network with long-distance transmission

 

Technical Specifications:

Parameters

Specifications

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3U, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, 

IEEE802.3X FX Link/Act(fiber link connection status), TX Link/Act(Electronic link connection status)

Transmission Distance

Dual -fiber multi-mode: 2KM

Dual-fiber single-mode:25/40/60/80/100/120km

Single-fiber single-mode:25/40/60/80/100km

Cat5e/6 twisted pairs:100m

Port

One RJ45 ports: Connected to STP/UTP Cat5e/6 twisted pairs

One Fiber Port: Multi-mode SC or ST(Fiber size: 50/125um,62.5/125um)

Single mode SC fiber port(fiber size:9/125um)

Single-fiber single-mode SC fiber port(fiber size:9/125um)

Conversion Mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode

Address table

1K

Buffer Space

1Mbit

Flow Control

Full Duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Led Indicator

PWR(Power),FDX(Full duplex or half duplex mode)

FX100(Transfer rate of optional interface), TX100(Transfer rate of electric interface)

FX Link/Act(fiber link connection status), TX Link/Act(Electronic link connection status)

Operating Temperature

-10~55 degree

Operating Humidity

5%-90%

Dimensions

External power supply: 26*70*90mm

Built-in power supply: 35*110*140mm


Why you choose Sophenol be one of your partner?
01. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, free samples are available.
02. OEM service with 12-year experiences, manufacture as per your request.
03. Standard stock, fast turnarounds.
04. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.
05. Warmly services with careful attentions.
06. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.
07. Save much costs, bring more benifits for customer to expand business. 

bigPhoto
 Mr. Wasion

Tel: 86-755-83756603
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (17)