Post Offer Free
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited  

Gold Index: 1203

You are here: home  > Fiber Jumper  > SC-SC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

SC-SC Singlemode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter 

Price: 1.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: One pc with foam in a box, ...
Brand Name: Sophenol
Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Max
Production Capacity: 15000 /Days
Delivery Date: 3-7 working days
Durability: 1000 times Minimum
Operating Temperatur: -40 to +85 Celsius

A fiber optic adapter is a small device used to connect fiber optic cables together.

These adapters have many different shapes, but they all serve the same purpose. A fiber optic adapter allows fiber optic cables to be attached to each other singly or in a large network,allowing many devices to communicate at once.


Features:

·SC style to SC style

·Meet IEC, Telcordia-GR-326 and JIS performance requirement

·Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications.

·Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

·Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

·RoHS Compliant

·100% inspected prior to shipment


Specifications:

·Connector 1: SC

·Connector 2: SC

·Durability:1000 times Minimum

·Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Max.

·Operating Temp: -40  to +85 Celsius

·Storage Temp: -40 to +120 Celsius


Functions:

·A cable to cable fiber optic connection

·Cable to equipment fiber optic connection


Applications:

Data center

·Telecommunication networks

·Premise installations

·LAN and WAN

·FTTX

·Broadband network


Why you choose Sophenol be one of your partner?

01. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, free samples are available.

02. OEM service with 12-year experiences, manufacture as per your request.

03. Standard stock, fast turnarounds.

04. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

05. Warmly services with careful attentions.

06. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

07. Save much costs, bring more benifits for customer to expand business.

bigPhoto
 Mr. Wasion

Tel: 86-755-83756603
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (17)