Post Offer Free
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited
Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited  

Gold Index: 1203

You are here: home  > Fiber Jumper  > LC Fiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector 

Price: 1.0 USD 
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,WU,Paypal 
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Means of Transport: Ocean,Land,Air
Packing: Each pc in a Zip-Lock Poly-...
Brand Name: Sophenol
Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
Connectors type: LC Duplex
Production Capacity: 15000 /Days
Delivery Date: 3-7 working days
Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode

LC(Stands for Lucent Connectors) fiber optic connector, which now also widely used in fiber optic device and telecommunications.

LC connectors' shape similar with SC fiber optic connector, but the size only half of SC fiber connector. SC fiber connector use 2.5 mm ferrule, while the LC connectors use 1.25 mm ferrule.

Lucent Technologies first developed the LC connector for use in Telcoenviroments.


Sophenol supply both singlemode and multimode LC optical fiber connectors. Which includes singlemode LC UPC connector, singlemode LC APC connector and multimode LC UPC connector, simplex or duplex versions are available. Together with related LC fiber products, such as LC fiber optic adaptor/adapter, LC attenuators and LC cable assemblies. These products are suitable to use in multimedia, industrial and military applications.


Features:

·Low insertion loss

·Corrosion resistant body

·Push & pull mechanism like RJ connectors

·Half size of a regular fiber connectors

·Precision mechanical dimension

·Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE

·For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer

·ROHS compliant


Specifications:

·Insertion loss: 0.20dB

·Return loss: >55dB (UPC)

·Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode

·Connectors type: LC Duplex


Applications:

·CATV

·Active device termination

·Test equipment

·Local Area Networks (LANs)

·Telecommunication networks

·Data processing networks

·Wide Area Networks (WANs)


Why you choose Sophenol be one of your partner?

01. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, free samples are available.

02. OEM service with 12-year experiences, manufacture as per your request.

03. Standard stock, fast turnarounds.

04. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

05. Warmly services with careful attentions.

06. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

07. Save much costs, bring more benifits for customer to expand business.

bigPhoto
 Mr. Wasion

Tel: 86-755-83756603
Contact to this supplier

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Company Info

Shenzhen Sophenol Technology Limited [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like:

Product (17)